Aschnaoonops cosanga Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops jatun Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops marshalli Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops ramirezi Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops silvae Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops tiputini Platnick et al. 2013
Aschnaoonops yasuni Platnick et al. 2013
Bidysderina bififa Platnick et al. 2013
Bidysderina cayambe Platnick et al. 2013
Bidysderina niarchos Platnick et al. 2013
Bidysderina perdido Platnick et al. 2013 *
Bidysderina wagra Platnick et al. 2013
Dysderina baehrae Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013    
Dysderina erwini Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Dysderina excavata Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Dysderina sacha Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Dysderina tiputini Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Epectris apicalis Simon 1893
Escaphiella cristobal Platnick & Dupérré 2009
Escaphiella gertschi (Chickering 1951)
Escaphiella isabela Platnick & Dupérré 2009
Neoxyphinus petrogoblin Abrahim & Ott 2012
Niarchos baehrae Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos barragani Platnick & Dupérré 2010  
Niarchos bonaldoi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos cotopaxi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos elicioi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos facundoi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos foreroi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos grismadoi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos keili Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos ligiae Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos loja Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos matiasi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos michaliki Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos palenque Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos ramirezi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos rheimsae Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos santosi Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos scutatus Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos tapiai Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Niarchos vegai Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Opopaea concolor (Blackwall 1859)
Paradysderina baehrae Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina centro Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina dracula Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina fusiscuta Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina hermani Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina lefty Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina lostayos Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina pecki Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina puyo Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina righty Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina sucumbios Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina vlad Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina yanayacu Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina yasuni Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Paradysderina zamora Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Pescennina arborea Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Pescennina orellana Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina andersoni Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina baerti Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina cotopaxi Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina loja Platnick & Dupérré  2011
Scaphidysderina molleturo Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina napo Platnick & Dupérré 2011    
Scaphidysderina palenque Platnick & Dupérré 2011*
Scaphidysderina pinocchio Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina tandapi Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina tapiai Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphidysderina tayos Platnick & Dupérré 2011
Scaphiella chone Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphiella incha Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphiella napo Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphiella pich Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphiella tena Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios cayambe Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios jatun Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios napo Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios orellana Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios puyo Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios wagra Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Scaphios yanayacu Platnick & Dupérré 2010
Tridysderina archidona Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Tridysderina bellavista Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Tridysderina galeras Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Tridysderina jatun Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Tridysderina tena Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013
Tridysderina yasuni Platnick, Berniker & Bonaldo 2013 *


Ecuador: 2.5km W of Cosanga, Napo
Ecuador: Jatun Sacha Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Limoncocha, near Río Negro, Sucumbíos
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Orellana
Peru: Pithecia, Loreto
Ecuador: Estación de Biodiversidad Tiputini, Orellana
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Orellana
Ecuador: San Jorge de Yanayacu Wildlife Reserve
Ecuador: Reserva Ecólogica Cayambe-Coca, Napo
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Sacha Wagra Lodge, 10km from Archidona
Ecuador: Parque Nacional Yasuni, Orellana
Ecuador: Estación de Biodiversidad Tiputini, Orellana
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Rio Tiputini
Ecuador: Jatun Sacha Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Rio Tiputini
Philippines: Antipolo, Luzon
Ecuador: Galapagos: Isla San Cristóbal
Panama: Canal Zone
Ecuador: Galapagos: Isla San Isabela
Brazil: Operações Geólogo Pedro de Moura, Coari
Ecuador: Otonga
Ecuador: Tandapi
Ecuador: Parque Nacional Napo-Galera, Napo
Ecuador: Laguna Limpiopungo, P.N. Cotopaxi
Ecuador: Yumate, via Pan de Azúcar, Molleturo
Ecuador: Shoupshe, Yumate, Molleturo, Azuay
Ecuador: Celica, Loja
Ecuador: Otongachi
Ecuador: 4 km E Santo Domingo de Los Tsáchilas
Ecuador: Sacha Wagra Lodge, Río Hollín, Napo
Ecuador: Celica, Loja
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni
Ecuador: Parque Nacional Napo-Galeras, Napo
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station
Ecuador: 73 km NE of Chone
Ecuador: Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station
Ecuador: Río Chipia, Molleturo, Cuenca
Ecuador: Jatun Sacha Biological Station, Napo
Portugal: Madeira
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: Onkone Gare Camp, Reserva Etnica Waorani
Ecuador: Tandapi
Ecuador: 81 km Ne Baeza
Ecuador: 21 km N of Tandapi
Ecuador: Los Tayos, Zamora-Chinchipe
Ecuador: Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
Ecuador: Puyo, Pastaza
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Santa Barbara, Sucumbíos
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Orellana
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Rio Perdido, Napo
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Orellana
Ecuador: Los Tayos, Zamora-Chinchipe
Panama: Colón
Ecuador: Reserva Etnica Waorani, Orellana
Ecuador: Hostería San Jorge, ca. 10 km NW of Quito
Ecuador: Puyo, Pastaza
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: Celica, Loja
Ecuador: Luz Maria, Molleturo, Cuenca
Ecuador: Parque Nacional Napo-Galeras, Napo
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: Hosteria Shishink, Pichincha
Ecuador: Tinalandia
Ecuador: Río Chipia, Molleturo, Cuenca
Ecuador: Los Tayos, Zamora-Chinchipe
Ecuador: 73 km NE of Chone, Manabí
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: Limoncocha, Sucumbíos
Ecuador: Río Palenque Station, Los Ríos
Ecuador: 20 km S of Tena, Napo
Ecuador: Reserva Ecólogica Cayambe-Coca
Ecuador: Jatun Sacha Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni
Ecuador: 25km N of Puyo, Pastaza
Ecuador: Sacha Wagra Lodge, Río Hollín, Napo
Ecuador: Yanayacu Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: Archidona, Napo
Ecuador: Bellavista Cloud Forest Reserve, Pichincha
Ecuador: Parque Nacional Napo-Galeras, Napo
Ecuador: Jatun Sacha Biological Station, Napo
Ecuador: 25km W of Tena, Napo
Ecuador: Estación Cientifica Yasuni, Rio Tiputini